Medica Doctors List

  • Department of Emergency

    Emergency

    Dr. Rahul Anand

    Designation: Attending Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS

    Dr. Neha Singh

    Designation: Attending Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS

  • Medica Institute of Cardiac Sciences

    Cardiac Surgery

    Dr. Kunal Sarkar

    Designation: Sr. Consultant Cardiac Surgeon, Head MICS
    Qualification: FRCS (ED), FRCS (Glasg), MNMS
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (12pm – 5pm)

    Dr. Sandip Sardar

    Designation: Consultant Cardiac Surgeon – Dept of CTVS
    Qualification: MBBS, MS (General Surgery), MCh (CTVS)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 5pm)

    Dr. Binayak Chanda

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MRCS (Glasgow), FRCS CTh

    Cardiology

    Dr. Sunip Banerjee

    Designation: Director, MICS
    Qualification: MD, DM (PGI), FSCAI (USA), FSCI, FACC
    OPD Timing: Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat (9am – 5pm) | Thu (9am to 2pm)

    Dr. Dilip Kumar

    Designation: Consultant (Interventional) & Chief Academic Coordinator, Electrophysiologist
    Qualification: MD (Gen. Med.), DM (Cardiology), FSCAI, FESC
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 5pm)

    Dr. Sanjeev Garg

    Designation: Head – Non Invasive Cardiology
    Qualification: MD (Gen. Med.)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 5pm)

    Dr. Soumik Basu

    Designation: Consultant (Interventional), Electrophysiologist
    Qualification: MD, DM (Cardiology)
    OPD Timing: Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat (9am – 5pm)

    Dr. Jayanarayan Naik

    Designation: Sr. Consultant (Interventional)
    Qualification: MD (Gen. Med.), DM (Cardiology)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (11am – 5pm)

    Dr. (Prof.) Amal Kumar Khan

    Designation: Sr. Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MD, MNAMS (Gen. Med.), Diploma in Tropical Medicine & Hygiene, DM (Cardiology)
    OPD Timing: Mon (12pm – 2pm)

    Dr. Ajit Kumar Satpati

    Designation: Sr. Consultant – Cardiologist
    Qualification: MD (Med.), DM (Cardiology)
    OPD Timing: Tue, Wed & Fri (9am – 11am)

    Dr. Bhabani Prasad Chatterjee

    Designation: Consultant (Interventional)
    Qualification: MD, DM
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (4pm – 6pm)

    Dr. Rana Rathore Roy

    Designation: Consultant (Interventional)
    Qualification: MD, DM
    OPD Timing: Mon (11am – 4pm) | Tue, Wed, Thr & Fri (10am – 5pm) | Sat (11am – 2pm)

    Dr. Arvind Kumar

    Designation: Consultant (Interventional)
    Qualification: MD (Med.), DNB (Cardiology)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 5pm)

    Dr. Saujatya Chakraborty

    Designation: Associate Consultant (Interventional)
    Qualification: MD (Med.), DM (Cardiology) – PGI Chandigarh
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 5pm)

    Dr. Ashraful Haque

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification:MBBS, MD (Gen. Medicine), DM(Cardiology)

    Paediatric Cardiology

    Dr. Anil Kumar Singhi

    Designation: Sr. Consultant Paediatric Cardiologist
    Qualification: MD, FNB, FCHW (Sydney)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (10am – 5pm)

  • Medica Institute of Neurological Diseases

    Neuro Surgery

    Dr. Laxmi Narayan Tripathy

    Designation: Director & Sr. Consultant Neuro & Spine Surgeon
    Qualification: MS, M.Ch (PGI), FRCS (Neurosurgery), CCST (UK)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 5pm)

    Dr. Harsh Jain

    Designation: Consultant Neurosurgeon & Spine Surgeon
    Qualification: MBBS, MS, FRCS, FRCS Neurosurgery (UK), Cerebrovascular Surgery Fellow (Canada)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 5pm)

    Dr. Sunandan Basu

    Designation: Consultant Neurosurgeon & Spine Surgeon
    Qualification: MBBS, FRCS, EANS, European Certificate of Neurosurgery
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 5pm)

    Dr. Sujeet Kumar Meher

    Designation: Consultant Neurosurgeon
    Qualification: MBBS, MS, M.Ch (Neurosurgery)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (10am – 3pm)

    Neuro Medicine (Neurology)

    Dr. Amit Haldar

    Designation: Head Neurology & Director – Comprehensive Epilepsy Care Program (CECP)
    Qualification: MBBS, MD (Gen Med), DM (Neurology), Fellowship in Epilepsy & Clinical Neurophysiology (Harvard University)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Thu (11am – 4pm) | Fri (12pm – 3pm) | Sat (11am – 2pm)

    Dr. (Prof.) Kalyan B. Bhattacharyya

    Designation: Sr. Consultant Neurologist
    Qualification: MD, DTM & H, DM, MAMS
    OPD Timing: Wed (5pm – 6pm) | Sat (4pm – 5pm)

    Dr. Amlan Mondal

    Designation: Consultant Neurologist
    Qualification: MD, DM (Neuro)
    OPD Timing: Mon & Wed (4pm – 5pm) | Fri (11am – 12pm)

    Dr. Ashis Das

    Designation: Consultant Neurologist
    Qualification: MD (Gen. Med.), DM (Neuro)
    OPD Timing: Mon & Thu (10am – 12pm & 5pm – 6pm) | Tue (10am – 11am & 5pm – 6pm) | Wed (10am – 12pm) | Fri (5pm to 6pm)

    Dr. Anish Kumar Ghosh

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MD (Gen. Med.), DM (Neurology)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (10am – 4pm)

  • Medica Institute of Kidney Diseases

    Nephrology

    Dr. Dilip Kumar Pahari

    Designation: Director (MIKD) & Sr. Consultant Nephrologist
    Qualification: MD (Gen. Med.), DM, DNB (Nephrology)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (10am – 1pm & 6pm – 7pm)

    Dr. (Brig.) Nikhiles Raychaudhury

    Designation: Consultant Nephrologist
    Qualification: MD (Medicine), DM (Nephrology)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (10am – 4pm)

    Dr. Ruma Das

    Designation: Consultant Nephrologist
    Qualification: MD, MRCP
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 11am)

    Dr. Manoranjan Sahoo

    Designation: Consultant Nephrologist
    Qualification: MD
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 6pm)

    Urology & Transplant Surgery

    Dr. Partha Pratim Dutta

    Designation: Consultant, Urologist & Andrologist
    Qualification: MS, DNB (Urosurgery)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 5pm)

    Dr. Sujit Kumar Sinha

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MS (Gen. Surg.), M.Ch.
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 5pm)

    Dr. Saswata Chakraborty

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MS (General Surgery), MRCS
    OPD Timing: Mon, Wed & Fri (10am – 12pm)

    Dr. Kalyan Kumar Sarkar

    Designation: Mentor & Sr. Consultant
    Qualification: MS (Gen Surgery), FRCS (Edinburgh)

  • Medica Institute of Orthopaedic Sciences

    Ortho Consultants

    Dr. Vikash Kapoor

    Designation: Group Director, Joint Replacement & Arthroscopic Surgeon
    Qualification: MBBS, MS(Ortho), Fellow Sports Medicine (Singapore)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 4pm)

    Dr. Anirban Chatterjee

    Designation: Sr. Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon
    Qualification: D. Ortho., MS (Ortho), DNB (Ortho) MNAMS, Fellow Hand Surgery (UK), Fellow Paediatric Orthopaedics (Singapore)
    OPD Timing: Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat (10am – 2pm)

    Dr. Sutanu Hazra

    Designation: Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon
    Qualification: MS (Ortho), Fellow-Adult Reconstruction (Singapore)
    OPD Timing: Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat (10am – 2pm) | Wed (10am – 12.30pm)

    Dr. Samar Kumar Gupta

    Designation: Sr. Consultant Surgeon, Specialised in Joint Replacement
    Qualification: D.Ortho, MS (Ortho)
    OPD Timing: Tue & Fri (10am – 12pm)

    Dr. Debapi Roy

    Designation: Sr. Consultant
    Qualification: MS (Ortho)
    OPD Timing: Mon, Thu & Sat (4pm – 5pm)

    Dr. Kiran Kumar Mukhopadhyay

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MS (Ortho.)
    OPD Timing: Tue, Thu & Fri (1pm – 3pm)

    Dr. (Col.) Saumitra Sircar

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MS(Gen. Surg.), DNB (Orthopaedics)
    OPD Timing: Tue & Thu (8am – 10am)

    Dr. Parag Garg

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MS (Ortho), DNB (Ortho.)
    OPD Timing: By appointment only

    Dr. Abhirup Maulik

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, Diploma in Orthopaedics, Associate Fellow of Industrial Health certification course
    OPD Timing: Wed & Sat (5pm – 7pm)

    Dr. Anil Kumar Gupta

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, D. Ortho, DNB Training (Orthopaedics), M.Ch (Orthopaedics)

    Dr. Amrish Kumar Jha

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MS (Orthopaedics), MCh (Orthopaedics)

    Sports Medicine

    Dr. Manabendra Bhattacharya

    Designation: Sr. Consultant & Sports Physician
    Qualification: MBBS, Diploma is Sports Medicine, Certificate in Sports Medicine (FIFA), Certificate in Football Medicine (FIFA & AFC)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (2pm to 4pm)

    Dr. Laila Das

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, DMCW, Diploma in Sports Medicine, P.G. Certificate in Muscle Biopsy in Sports, P.G. Certificate in Sports Physiotherapy, P.G Certificate in Health & Family Welfare Management (NIHFW, New Delhi)
    OPD Timing: Tue & Thu (10am – 12pm)

  • Medica Institute of Gastroenterology & GI Surgery

    Gastroenterology

    Dr. Pradeepta Kumar Sethy

    Designation: Director, Gastroenterology
    Qualification: MBBS, MD (Med.), DM (Gastroenterology)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (10am – 5pm)

    Dr. Debottam Bandyopadhyay

    Designation: Consultant, Gastro Medicine
    Qualification: MBBS, MD (Gen. Med.), DM (Medical Gastroenterology)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 5pm)

    Dr. Sujoy Maitra

    Designation: Consultant, Gastro Medicine
    Qualification: MD, MRCP (UK)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 10am)

    Dr. Apurva Siva

    Designation: Consultant, Gastro Medicine
    Qualification: MD, DM (Gastroenterology)
    OPD Timing: Wed (10am – 11am) | Thu (3:30pm – 5:30pm)

    Dr. Dipika Kedia

    Designation: Consultant, Gastro Medicine
    Qualification: MRCP, ECFMG Certificate, Liver Fellowship (US), Certified Liver Transplant Physician, FRCP (Dublin)
    OPD Timing: By appointment only

    GI Surgery

    Dr. Sanjoy Mandal

    Designation: Director & Sr. Consultant GI-Surgeon
    Qualification: MS (AIIMS), DNB, MRCS (ed), M.Ch (GI Surgery)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 5pm)

    Dr. Suddhasattwa Sen

    Designation: Sr. Consultant & Joint Director
    Qualification: MS (Gold Medalist), DNB (Gen. Surg. – All India Gold Medalist), MRCS (UK), DNB (Gastro Surg.), MNAMS, FICS, FMAS (AMASI), FHPB & Liver Transplant (Sir Gangaram, Apollo Delhi), CC Endohernia & Solid Organ Laproscopy (Ethicon)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (10am – 3pm)

    Dr. Abir Banerjee

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MS, FRCS (Eng & Glasg), FRCS (GI Surgery) (UK)
    OPD Timing: Mon, Wed & Fri (5pm – 6pm) | Thu (11am – 1pm)

  • Medica ENT Institute

    Dr. N. V. K. Mohan

    Designation: ENT Consultant
    Qualification: MS (ENT), MRCS (Edin), DOHNS (London)
    OPD Timing: Mon, Tue, Thu & Sat (9am – 5pm)

    Dr. Arjun Dasgupta

    Designation: ENT Consultant
    Qualification: DOHNS (London), MRCS (Edin)
    OPD Timing: Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat (9am – 5pm)

    Dr. Chirajit Dutta

    Designation: ENT Consultant
    Qualification: FRCS-ENT (Edin)
    OPD Timing: Mon, Wed, Thu & Fri (9am – 5pm)

    Dr. Ritika Baheti

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MS (Oto-Rhino-laryngology)
    OPD Timing: Tue & Thu (5pm – 7pm)

    Dr. Shouvanik Satpathy

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MS (Oto-Rhino-laryngology)
    OPD Timing: By appointment only

  • Medica Institute of Breast Diseases

    Dr. Tapti Sen

    Designation: Sr. Breast Disease Specialist & Surgeon
    Qualification: MBBS, MS (Gen. Surg.)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 3pm)

    Dr. Chanchal Goswami

    Designation: Consultant Oncologist
    Qualification: MBBS, Diploma in Medical Radiation Therapy, MD (Radiotherapy)
    OPD Timing: Mon to Sat (9am – 2pm)

  • Department of Anesthesiology & Pain Medicine

    Pain Medicine

    Dr. Gautam Das

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MD (Anaesthesiology), Fellow of Interventional Pain Practice

    Dr. Amiya Kumar Mishra

    Designation: Sr. Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Anaesthesiology), FIPM

    Dr. Jaya Choudhary

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Anaesthesiology)

  • Department Of Dentistry

    Dr. Udey Vir Gandhi

    Designation: Consultant Prosthodontist
    Qualification: BDS, MDS (Cal), PGDHHM

    Dr. Nipa Gandhi

    Designation: Consultant Dental Surgeon
    Qualification: BDS (Cal), PGDHHM

    Dr. Kumarjyoti Chatterjee

    Designation: Consultant Dental Surgeon
    Qualification: BDS, PGCE (Endodontics)

    Dr. Rritam Ghosh

    Designation: Oral Medicine & Radiologist
    Qualification: BDS, MDS (UP)

    Dr. Gayatri Priyadarshini

    Designation: Consultant Dental Surgeon
    Qualification: BDS (UTKAL)

    Dr. Amrita Das

    Designation: Consultant Dental Surgeon
    Qualification: BDS (WBUHS), MPH(UK), FAGE

    Dr. Rashi Biyani

    Designation: Consultant Dental Surgeon
    Qualification: BDS (Dharwad), FAGE

    Dr. Afreen Choudhury

    Designation: Consultant Dental Surgeon
    Qualification: BDS

    Dr. Arnob Biswas

    Designation: Prosthodontist
    Qualification: BDS (Bangalore), MDS (Chennai)

    Dr. Manas De

    Designation: Oral & Max. Facial Surgeon
    Qualification: MDS (Perio), FDSRCS (Eng)

    Dr. Rajarshi Banerjee

    Designation: Oral & Max. Facial Surgeon
    Qualification: BDS (Cal), MDS (Kerela)

    Dr. Surabhi Maheswari

    Designation: Dental Surgeon
    Qualification: BDS

    Dr. Anant Pal Singh

    Designation: Consultant Dental Surgeon
    Qualification: BDS (Punjab)

    Dr. Sayantan Mukherjee

    Designation: Consultant Endodontist
    Qualification: BDS (Chennai), MDS (Chennai)

    Dr. Angshuman Bhattacharya

    Designation: Orthodontist
    Qualification: BDS, MDS (AIIMS, N.Del), DNB (N.Del)

    Dr. Aratrika Chakraborty

    Designation: Dental Surgeon
    Qualification: BDS, FAGE

  • Department Of Dermatology

    Dr. Nilendu Sarma

    Designation: Dermatologist
    Qualification: MD (Dermatology)

    Dr. Dolly Gupta

    Designation: Dermatologist
    Qualification: MD (Dermatology), FIDS (cosmetic Surgery, Hair Transplant & Laser), Certified in Trichology

    Dr. Subhro Bhattacharjee

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, Masters (Dermatology), Diploma (Dermatology & Venereology)
    OPD Timing: Wed (6pm – 7pm) & Sun (10am – 11am)

    Dr. Purva Ranjit Mehta

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, DNB (Dermatology & Venereology), Fellowship in Dermatologic Surgery

    Dr. Sukanya Banerjee

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MD (Der Ver Leprosy)

  • Department Of Diabetes & Endocrinology

    Dr. Abhijit Chanda

    Designation: HOD
    Qualification: MD (Gen. Med.), DM (Endocrinology), DNB (Endocrinology)

    Dr. Sumit Mukherjee

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MRCP, FTTA (Med, Diabetes & Endocrinology)

    Dr. (Prof.) Sujoy Roychowdhury

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, DNB(Gen. Med.), MD(Gen. Medicine), MRCP, FRCP

    Dr. Kaushik Biswas

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MD (General Medicine), DM (Endocrinology)

    Dr. Tapas Bandopadhyay

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Internal Medicine), FICP, P G Course Diabetology

  • Department Of General Surgery

    Dr. Abir Banerjee

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MS, FRCS (Eng & Glasg), FRCS (GI Surgery) (UK)

    Dr. Robin Devanath

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: FRCS (Ireland)

    Dr. Debasish Deb

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MS (General Surgery)

    Dr. Prantik Chowdhury

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MS (General Surgery)

    Dr. Udipta Ray

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MS (General Surgery), MRCS

    Dr. Amitabha Ghosh

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MS (General Surgery), FRCS (Glasgow), FRCS (Edinburg)

    Dr. Asit Baran Mandal

    Designation: Consultant(Visiting)
    Qualification: MBBS, MS (General Surgery), FMAS, FIAGES
    OPD Timing: Tuesday & Thursday (6pm to 8pm)

  • Department Of Internal Medicine

    Dr. Sauren Panja

    Designation: HOD & Sr. Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Medicine), FNBC (Critical Care), EDICM

    Dr. Tanmoy Banerjee

    Designation: Sr. Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Internal Medicine), MRCP, SCE in Acute Medicine, EDIC, CCST (Acute Medicine & Intensive Care)

    Dr. Chinmoy Kumar Maity

    Designation: Sr. Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, DTM&H, MD (Gen. Med.), MRCP (UK), FRCP (Glasgow)

    Dr. (Prof.) Shyamala Das

    Designation: Sr. Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Internal Medicine)

    Dr. (Prof.) Binay Krishna De

    Designation: Sr. Consultant & Head (Academics)
    Qualification: MBBS, MD (Gen. Med.)

    Dr. Jajati Sinha

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Gen. Med.)

    Dr. Tapas Kumar Guha

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: DTCD, MD (Internal Medicine), MRCP, Fellow of Royal Society of Medicine (London)

    Dr. Mary D’ Cruz

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Gen. Med.)

    Dr. Tapas Bandyopadhyay

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MD (Internal Medicine)

    Dr. Rathindra Nath Talpatra

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: Diploma in Family Medicine (DFM), DNB in General Medicine, Post Graduate Diploma in Clinical Cardiology

    Dr. Debashis Chatterjee

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MD (Gen. Med.), DNB (Gen. Med.)

    Dr. Arindam Roy Chowdhury

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MRCP (UK)

    Dr. Geeta Khaitan Gupta

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MRCOG (London), CCFP (London)

    Dr. Anirban Chakraborty

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MRCP, DGM, CCST, FRCP (UK)

    Dr. Basabbijay Sarkar

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, D.Ch, MD (Gen. Med.)

    Dr. Joydeep Ghosh

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MRCP(UK)

  • Department Of Nutrition & Dietetics

    Ms. Sanghamitra Chakravarti

    Designation: HOD
    Qualification: B.Sc, Dip Diet

    Ms. Archana Singhania

    Designation: Dietitian
    Qualification: B.Sc (Nutrition), Diploma in Dietetics

  • Department Of Obstetrics & Gynaecology

    Dr. Chandrima Dasgupta

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: FRCOG (London), CCT, DFFP

    Dr. Kumkum Pahari

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Obs & Gynae)

    Dr. Susmita Chattopadhyay

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Obs & Gynae), DNB(Obs & Gynae), MRCOG, CCT

    Dr. Amitabha Banerjee

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: DGO, MD, MRCOG (UK), DFFP

    Dr. Nripendra Nath Ghosh

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Obs & Gynae)

    Dr. Shashi Jindel

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MS (Obs & Gynae)

    Dr. Sandip Biswas

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MRCOG, Diploma in Obs & Gynae

    Dr. Keya Chakraborty

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: DGO, F.Mas & D.Mas (Gynae)

    Dr. Shilpita Banerjee

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MS (Obs & Gynae), Fellowship in Obstetric Ultrasound (Mediscan), FNB (High-risk Pregnancy & Perinatology)

    Dr. Ranjana Tibrewal

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MS (Obs & Gynae)

    Dr. Rabindra Nath Mukherjee

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MS (Obs & Gynae)

    Dr. Kakoli Guha Sen

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Obs & Gynae)

    Dr. Suparna Chowdhury

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Obs & Gynae)

    Dr. Dhruba Ray

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: DGO, MD (Gynae)

    Dr. Rakhee Borah

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: DNB (Obs & Gynae)

    Dr. (Prof.) Sujit Kumar Ghosh

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Obs & Gynae)

    Dr. Vibhu Chatterjee

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: DGO, DNB (Obs & Gynae)

    Dr. Sabuj Sengupta

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: DGO, MD (Obs & Gynae), Diploma in Gynaecology Endoscopic Surgery

    Dr. Vineeta Kaul

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MD (Obs & Gynae)

    Dr. Jayasish Chakraborti

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Obs & Gynae), DGO, MRCOG

    Dr. Monita Dutta

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Obs & Gynae)

    Dr. Indrani Lodh

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MS (Obs & Gynae)

    Dr. Timir Baran Mazumder

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MS, DNB, MRCOG

    Dr. Devjani Das

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, DGO, MRCOG, CCT (Obs & Gynae)

    Dr. Queen Aditya

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MD (Obs & Gynae)

    Dr. Swagatika Panda

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MD (Obs & Gynae)

    Dr. Nibedita Brahma

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MD (Obs & Gynae)

  • Department Of Paediatrics & Neonatology

    Paediatricians

    Dr. Ashok Mittal

    Designation: Head – Dept. of Neonatology & Perinatal Medicine
    Qualification: MBBS, MD (Paediatrics), Fellowship in Neonatology (UK), Integrated Fellowship in Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine (University of Toronto, Canada)

    Dr. Samuel Vaddeswaram

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, DCH, AACME (Neonatology)

    Dr. Angana Bhattacharya

    Designation: Paediatric Psychologist
    Qualification: DCH, MRCPCH

    Paediatric Surgeon

    Dr. Anindya Chattopadhyay

    Designation: Paediatric Surgeon
    Qualification: MS, MCH (Paediatric Surgery)

    Dr. Subhashis Saha

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MS (Surgery), M.Ch (Paediatric Surgery), DNB (Paediatric Surgery), Diploma in Laparoscopic Surgery

  • Department Of Physical Therapy & Rehabilitation

    Ms. Kavita Roy

    Designation: Director
    Qualification: B.PT, Neuro Developmental Therapist, SIT, SIDP

    Ms. Preethy Alexander

    Designation: Sr. Consultant
    Qualification: B.Sc (OT)

    Mr. Ranvijay Kumar Yadav

    Designation: Sr. Consultant
    Qualification: B.Sc, BPT, MPT (MSS), MIAP

    Dr. Pushpaketu Koner

    Designation: Sr. Consultant & Chartered Physiotherapist (Musculoskeletal) & Manual Therapy Specialist, Sports Injury Management Specialist
    Qualification: MSPT (UK), MCSP (UK), MHPC (UK), MIAP, BPT

    Ms. Anusheela Brahmachari

    Designation: Consultant, Sports Psychologist & Councellor
    Qualification: MA (Psy), MS (Sports Psy, Sweden), MSc (Sport Intervention, Germany)

    Mr. Abhilash Parmau Kaipuzhayil

    Designation: Ayurvedic Massage Therapist
    Qualification: Diploma in Ayurveda Nursing, Panchakarma and Yoga

    Ms. Sheena Varghese

    Designation: Massage Therapist
    Qualification: Diploma in Ayurvedic Massage Treatment

  • Department Of Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery

    Dr. Arun Ganguli

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MS (General Surgery), M.Ch (Plastic Surgery)

    Dr. Jayanta Kumar Saha

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: DGO, MS (General Surgery), M.Ch (Plastic Surgery)

    Dr. Akhilesh Agarwal

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MS (General Surgery), M.Ch (Plastic Surgery)

  • Department Of Psychiatry & Psychology

    Psychiatry

    Dr. Abir Mukherjee

    Designation: Sr. Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Psychiatry), DNB, MRC (Psych)

    Dr. Sujata Ghosh

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: DMRD, PLAB, Diploma in Clinical Psychiatry

    Dr. Ayanangshu Nayak

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MRC Psychology, CCT in General Adult Psychiatry with Endorsement in Liaison Psychiatry

    Dr. Saurav Das

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MD, Certification Courses in Addiction Medicine, Certification Courses in Cultural Psychiatry

    Dr. Arijit Dutta Chowdhury

    Designation: Neuro Psychiatrist
    Qualification: M.D. (Psychiatry), DPM

    Psychology

    Dr. Anupam Das

    Designation: Clinical Psychologist, Neuropscycometry
    Qualification: B.Sc, M.Sc, M.Phil, Phd

    Dr. Piya Nandi

    Designation: Clinical Psychologist
    Qualification: BA( Psychology), MA (Counseling Psychology)

    Dr. Anuttama Banerjee

    Designation: Consultant Clinical Psychologist
    Qualification: B.A. (Psychology), M.A. (Applied Psychology), Ph.D. (Applied Psychology)

    Dr. Sujata Das

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: B.A. (Psychology), M.A (Psychology), Ph.D in Psychology

    Ms. Jaite De Mallick

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: BA, MS, SENCO

  • Department Of Respiratory Medicine

    Dr. Nandini Biswas

    Designation: Consultant Pulmonologist
    Qualification: MBBS, MRCP, CSST (Respiratory & Gen. Med.), FRCP

    Dr. Sanjoy Gupta

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: DMRT, DNB

    Dr. Aratrika Das

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Chest Medicine)

    Dr. Dhrubajyoti Roy

    Designation: Pulmonologist
    Qualification: MD (Chest), DTCD, DNB (Gen. Med.)

    Dr. Partho Sarathi Bose

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Pulmonologist)

  • Department of Rheumatology

    Dr. Sudipto Das

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MBBS, MRCP(Med.), MRCP(Rheumatology), CCT(Rheumatology), Previously Rheumatology Consultant in Teaching Hospitals in NHS, UK & Honorary Senior Lecturer, University of Leeds

  • Department of Bariatric & Metabolic Surgery

    Dr B. Ramana

    Designation: Vice-Chairman, Medica Gamma Hospital Kolkata
    Qualification: MS, DNB, FRCS
    Bariatric & AWR Surgeon

  • Haematology

    Dr. Sandeep Saha

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MD (Pathology), DM (Clinical Haematology)

    Dr. Anju Jain

    Designation: Consultant
    Qualification: MRCP (Haem.), FRCP (Haem.)

  • Oncology

    Dr. Chanchal Goswami

    Designation: Consultant Oncologist
    Qualification: MBBS, Diploma in Medical Radiation Therapy, MD (Radiotherapy)

    Dr. Madhuchanda Kar

    Designation: Consultant Oncologist
    Qualification: MBBS, MD (Int. Med.), Phd (Cancer Research)

    Dr. Jayanta Chakrabarti

    Designation: Consultant – Surgical Oncology
    Qualification: MBBS, MS (Gen. Surg.), DNB (Surgical Oncology)

  • Get In Touch

    Fill in the form for an instant enquiry